Catalina Island Ecology: Animal Species




Common Name: White-throated Swift
Scientific Name: Aeronautes saxatalis
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Family: Apodidae
Genus: Aeronautes
Species: saxatalis


Rare or Endemic:No
Resident:Yes
Introduced:No