Catalina Island Ecology: Animal Species




Common Name: Black Phoebe
Scientific Name: Sayornis nigricans
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Family: Tyrannidae
Genus: Sayornis
Species: nigricans


Rare or Endemic:No
Resident:Yes
Introduced:No