Catalina Island Ecology: Animal Species




Common Name: Common Raven
Scientific Name: Corvus corax
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Family: Corvidae
Genus: Corvus
Species: corax


Rare or Endemic:No
Resident:Yes
Introduced:No