Catalina Island Ecology: Animal Species




Common Name: Swainson's Thrush
Scientific Name: Catharus ustulatus
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Family: Turdidae
Genus: Catharus
Species: ustulatus


Rare or Endemic:No
Resident:Yes
Introduced:No