Catalina Island Ecology: Animal Species




Common Name: Rock Wren
Scientific Name: Salpinctes obsoletus
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Family: Troglodytidae
Genus: Salpinctes
Species: obsoletus


Rare or Endemic:No
Resident:Yes
Introduced:No