Catalina Island Ecology: Animal Species




Common Name: Hooded Oriole
Scientific Name: Icterus cucullatus
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Family: Icteridae
Genus: Icterus
Species: cucullatus


Rare or Endemic:No
Resident:Yes
Introduced:No