Catalina Island Ecology: Animal Species




Common Name: Lesser Goldfinch
Scientific Name: Spinus psaltria
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Family: Fringillidae
Genus: Spinus
Species: psaltria


Rare or Endemic:No
Resident:Yes
Introduced:No