Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Red sand-verbena
Family Common Name:Four o'clock family
Scientific Name:Abronia maritima
Family Scientific Name:Nyctaginaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Pink
Habitat:In sand of beaches and dunes.