Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Flax-leaved fleabane
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Erigeron bonariensis
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Disturbed areas.