Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Island buckwheat
Family Common Name:Buckwheat family
Scientific Name:Eriogonum grande var. grande
Family Scientific Name:Polygonaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Red
Habitat:Sea-cliffs.