Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Golden-yarrow
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorum
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:Yes
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Sea bluffs and coastal sage scrub on dry canyon slopes.