Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Redstem filaree
Family Common Name:Geranium family
Scientific Name:Erodium cicutarium
Family Scientific Name:Geraniaceae
Native:No
Color:Pink
Habitat:Over island on roadsides, bare clayey slopes, and disturbed ground.