Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Wild onion
Family Common Name:Onion family
Scientific Name:Allium praecox
Family Scientific Name:Alliaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Purple/white
Habitat:Open shrublands and grasslands.