Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Gum trees
Family Common Name:Myrtle family
Scientific Name:Eucalyptus spp.
Family Scientific Name:Myrtaceae
Native:No
Color:Brown
Habitat:Planted in many areas. Escaped cultivation.