Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Cliff spurge
Family Common Name:Spurge family
Scientific Name:Euphorbia misera
Family Scientific Name:Euphorbiaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White/red
Habitat:Rocky shores and sea cliffs.