Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Petty spurge
Family Common Name:Spurge family
Scientific Name:Euphorbia peplus
Family Scientific Name:Euphorbiaceae
Native:No
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Disturbed areas. In Avalon and Middle Ranch.