Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Edible fig
Family Common Name:Mulberry family
Scientific Name:Ficus carica
Family Scientific Name:Moraceae
Native:No
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Canyon bottoms and disturbed areas.