Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Fennel
Family Common Name:Carrot family
Scientific Name:Foeniculum vulgare
Family Scientific Name:Apiaceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Fields, roadsides, and disturbed places and on rocky sea-bluffs.