Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Goose grass
Family Common Name:Madder family
Scientific Name:Galium aparine
Family Scientific Name:Rubiaceae
Native:Yes
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Over island in shady places.