Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Showy island snapdragon
Family Common Name:Plantain family
Scientific Name:Gambelia speciosa
Family Scientific Name:Plantaginaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Red
Habitat:Rocky sea-bluffs of channel slope.