Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Dyer???_??s greenwold
Family Common Name:Legume family
Scientific Name:Genista linifolia
Family Scientific Name:Fabaceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Along roadsides.