Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Shortpod mustard
Family Common Name:Mustard family
Scientific Name:Hirschfeldia incana
Family Scientific Name:Brassicaceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Disturbed roadsides.