Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Oceanspray
Family Common Name:Rose family
Scientific Name:Holodiscus discolor var. discolor
Family Scientific Name:Rosaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Moist areas along streams.