Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Smooth cat???_??s-ear
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Hypochaeris glabra
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Dry, eroded, grassy, clayey hillsides.