Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Mayweed
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Anthemis cotula
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Pastures, reservoir margins, roadsides, and other disturbed areas.