Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Common goldfields
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Lasthenia gracilis
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:Yes
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Many and various habitats.