Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Fragrant pitcher sage
Family Common Name:Mint family
Scientific Name:Lepechinia fragrans
Family Scientific Name:Lamiaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Purple
Habitat:Dry slopes.