Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:True baby stars
Family Common Name:Phlox family
Scientific Name:Leptosiphon bicolor
Family Scientific Name:Polemoniaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Pink
Habitat:Grassy slopes.