Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Dunn's lobelia
Family Common Name:Bellflower family
Scientific Name:Lobelia dunnii var. serrata
Family Scientific Name:Campanulaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Blue
Habitat:Falls and seeps of cliffs.