Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Truncate lupine
Family Common Name:Legume family
Scientific Name:Lupinus truncatus
Family Scientific Name:Fabaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Purple
Habitat:Dry, rocky slopes and ridges.