Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Aphanisma
Family Common Name:Goosefoot family
Scientific Name:Aphanisma blitoides
Family Scientific Name:Chenopodiaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Red
Habitat:Rocky bluffs.