Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Laurel sumac
Family Common Name:Sumac family
Scientific Name:Malosma laurina
Family Scientific Name:Anacardiaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Canyons and rocky or clayey, wooded slopes.