Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Malva rosa
Family Common Name:Mallow family
Scientific Name:Malva assurgentiflora subsp. glabra
Family Scientific Name:Malvaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Pink
Habitat:Sea-bluff scrub.