Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Horehound
Family Common Name:Mint family
Scientific Name:Marrubium vulgare
Family Scientific Name:Lamiaceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Over island on dry, rocky, or grassy slopes and in weedy areas generally.