Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Pineapple weed
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Matricaria discoidea
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Disturbed ground.