Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:California burclover
Family Common Name:Legume family
Scientific Name:Medicago polymorpha
Family Scientific Name:Fabaceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Over island on grassy hillsides, rocky roadsides, and disturbed areas.