Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Sourclover
Family Common Name:Legume family
Scientific Name:Melilotus indicus
Family Scientific Name:Fabaceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Over island on roadsides and in disturbed places.