Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Creek monkeyflower
Family Common Name:Lopseed family
Scientific Name:Mimulus guttatus
Family Scientific Name:Phrymaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Yellow
Habitat:In seeps between rocks.