Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Water cress
Family Common Name:Mustard family
Scientific Name:Nasturtium officinale
Family Scientific Name:Brassicaceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Established in permanent, running water in canyons of the southeastern half of island.