Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Blue toadflax
Family Common Name:Plantain family
Scientific Name:Nuttallanthus texanus
Family Scientific Name:Plantaginaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Purple
Habitat:Edge of cultivated field.