Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Short-lobed broomrape
Family Common Name:Broomrape family
Scientific Name:Orobanche bulbosa
Family Scientific Name:Orobanchaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Low sandy flats behind dunes.