Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Bermuda buttercup
Family Common Name:Oxalis family
Scientific Name:Oxalis pes-caprae
Family Scientific Name:Oxalidaceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Disturbed areas.