Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Emory???_??s rock daisy
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Perityle emoryi
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Rocky sea-bluffs.