Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Canary Island palm
Family Common Name:Palm family
Scientific Name:Phoenix canariensis
Family Scientific Name:Arecaceae
Native:No
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Disturbed areas.