Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:White fiesta flower
Family Common Name:Borage family
Scientific Name:Pholistoma racemosum
Family Scientific Name:Boraginaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Purple
Habitat:Shady places over island.