Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Aleppo pine
Family Common Name:Pine family
Scientific Name:Pinus halepensis
Family Scientific Name:Pinaceae
Native:No
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Planted in many areas. Escaped cultivation.