Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Mock orange
Family Common Name:Pittosporum family
Scientific Name:Pittosporum undulatum
Family Scientific Name:Pittosporaceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Disturbed areas. Mainly Middle Ranch and Avalon.