Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Saltmarsh fleabane
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Pluchea odorata var. odorata
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:Yes
Color:Pink
Habitat:Marshy depressions.