Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:One-sided blue grass
Family Common Name:Grass family
Scientific Name:Poa secunda subsp. secunda
Family Scientific Name:Poaceae
Native:Yes
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Dry, rocky, or grassy slopes.