Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:California dissanthelium
Family Common Name:Grass family
Scientific Name:Poa thomasii
Family Scientific Name:Poaceae
Native:Yes
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Coastal sage scrub.